Columbia Gorge One Design (CGOD)

August 8-11, 2002

Melges 24, International 14
505, Tasar, Laser and Snipe


Results

I-14 Fleet
Sailed: 13  Discards: 1  

Pos Sail No Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 Points
1st 1129 Steve Goodson Alan Diercks 2 2 2 1 3 2 3 4 7 3 4 2 DNC 28
2nd 1127 Kris Bundy Erik Bentzen 1 1 1 2 2 7 1 1 3 5 7 9 DNC 31
3rd 577 Fred Eaton John Vincze 4 5 6 DNC 1 1 4 3 4 2 1 1 DNC 32
4th 581 Jamie Kidd Jason Lemieux 7 4 5 7 10 8 5 6 2 4 3 6 DNC 57
5th 1139 Greg Mitchell Madhavan Thirumalai 10 8 8 5 5 5 2 7 1 9 5 3 DNC   58
6th 618 Ron Boehm Pete Mohler 3 3 7 4 4 4 8 9 6 6 11 8 DNC 62
7th 11 Ted Rogers Kirk Price 6 7 3 3 9 6 DNC 2 9 8 8 5 DNC 66
8th 1117 Brad Ruetenik Sumeet Patel 5 6 9 8 6 9 7 5 8 7 6 7 DNC 74
9th 1118 Guillaume Vernieres Reiko Tani 11 9 DNC 9 DNC DNC DNC 10 dnc 1 2 4 DNC   98
10th 1111 Lawrence Henderson Kurt Schmidt DNC 11 DNC DNC 8 3 6 8 5 11 9 11 DNC   98
11th 1145 Kirk Twardowski Tim Burks 9 12 4 6 7 10 9 11 10 12 10 10 DNC 98
12th 604 Brian Keefe Joe Poire 8 10 DNC 10 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 10 12 12 DNC 127


505 Fleet
Sailed: 5  Discards: 1  

Pos Sail No Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 Points
1st 8453 Stuart Sinclair Rich Elstrom 1 2 3 3 1 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 7
2nd 8763 Peter Tuck Andy Nuttbrack dnc 1 1 2 3 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 7
3rd 7096 Paul VonGrey Alan Staley dnc 3 2 1 2 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 8


Snipe Fleet
Sailed: 13  Discards: 1  

Pos Sail No Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 Points
1st 27562 Kirk Smith Ekaterina Ivashchene 3 1 1 2 2 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 1   16
2nd 26752 Bradd Beckett Johnnie Beckett 2 3 3 3 3 1 2 1 2 2 2 2 3 26
3rd 24775 Bruce VanDeventer Scott Weiler 1 2 2 1 1 3 DNC 3 3 3 3 3 2   27


Melges 24 Fleet
Sailed: 6  Discards: 1  

Pos Sail No Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 Points
1st 124 Rod Buck   1 1 1 1 3 1 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 5
2nd 332 Andy Parker   2 DNC 5 2 1 2 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 12
3rd 66 Kevin Bagg   4 3 2 5 2 5 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 16
4th 243 Glenn Klute   5 2 3 3 4 4 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 16
5th 351 Paul Teveliet   3 DNC DNC 4 5 3 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 22
6th 401 Jay McRostie   DNF 4 4 DNC 6 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 28


Tasar Fleet
Sailed: 7  Discards: 1  

Pos Sail No Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 Points
1st 2398 Lindsey Buchan Carl Buchan 2 1 2 3 1 4 1 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 10
2nd 801 Chris Lanzinger Molly Lanzinger 4 4 6 1 2 2 5 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 18
3rd 2683 Thilo Giese Sandra Towers 5 7 3 5 3 1 6 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 23
4th 2698 Lisa Renehan Jay Renehan 1 3 1 2 DNC DNC 2 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 27
5th 2392 Kent Powley Kathy Sherwood 6 6 7 4 5 3 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 31
6th 2597 David Kenny Ted Conrads 3 2 9 11 7 8 4 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 33
7th 2393 Tyler Bech Jamie Mack 9 8 4 6 4 7 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 38
8th 2687 Allan Johnson Sharon Johnson 8 5 5 9 9 6 8 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 41
9th 1635 Emery Wager Liz Shearer 7 9 12 8 6 5 7 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 42
10th 818 Jeff Oaklief Wendy Robards 10 10 11 7 8 9 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 55
11th 2296 Mike Farthing Kate Farthing 11 12 10 12 11 10 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 66
12th 2682 Charlie Griffes Malcolm Griffes DNC 11 8 10 10 11 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 68
13th 2272 Michael Karas Katie Shuman 12 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 3 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 87
14th 541 Tony Norris Shelley Norris DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 108
14th 2677 Susan Roth Nancy Strayer DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 108
14th 2678 Andy Schmidt Jake Sparling DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 108
14th 2271 Frank Turnbull Gordon Turnbull dnc DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 108


Laser Fleet
Sailed: 6  Discards: 1

Pos Sail No Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 Points
1st 172473 Steve Larsen   1 1 1 1 1 2 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 5
2nd 170701 Dan Falk   3 4 2 DNC 2 1 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 12
3rd 173198 Rob Hodson   2 3 3 DNC 6 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 29
4th 161888 Dennis Clark   dnc 2 4 DNC 5 6 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 32
5th 170638 John Gordon   4 5 DNC DNC 7 3 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 34
6th 162243 Mark Juranek   DNC 6 DNC 2 9 7 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 39
7th 158754 Zak Malbin   DNC DNC DNC 3 4 5 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 42
8th 156807 Joe Breuner   DNC DNC DNC DNC 3 4 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 52
9th 161973 Jim Johnston   DNC DNC DNC 6 10 9 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 55
10th 168269 Jay Winberg   5 7 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 57
11th 172934 Fred Jensen   DNC DNC DNC 5 12 10 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 57
12th 175237 Emily Allina   DNC DNC DNC 4 13 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 62
13th 112707 John Purdy   DNC DNC DNC DNC 11 8 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 64
14th 25024 Bob Riggle   DNC DNC DNC DNC 8 11 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 64