2008 Laser Masters North American Championships
August 15-17, 2008
Columbia Gorge Racing Association
Overall
  Class Sail # Skipper R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Handicap Total Nett
1 Master 177033 Scott Young 1 3 3 2 1 -5 4 12.0 LMSTR 31 26
2   Master 171007 Tracy Usher 2 1 6 7 -9 3 5           12.0 LMSTR 45 36
3   Apprentice 187352 Dan Falk 7 2 2 8 -15 1 2           18.0 LAPP 55 40
4   Apprentice 191548 Doug Honey -11 10 5 1 8 2 1           18.0 LAPP 56 45
5   Master 182399 Tim Landt 10 7 4 -27 2 4 8           12.0 LMSTR 74 47
6   Master 161980 Mike Johnson 3 4 10 -18 5 7 13           12.0 LMSTR 72 54
7   Master 156801 Robert Britten 6 15 8 4 17 (41 BFD) 6           12.0 LMSTR 109 68
8   Apprentice 173666 Mike Bishop 4 6 9 -21 16 8 10           18.0 LAPP 92 71
9   Master 180483 David Lapier 9 9 7 10 -31 17 7           12.0 LMSTR 102 71
10   Grand Master 184465 Bill Symes 12 16 1 22 4 (41 BFD) 11           6.0 LGRMSTR 113 72
11   Master 171059 Todd Willsie 19 5 11 6 18 6 -23           12.0 LMSTR 100 77
12   Master 182373 Tony Martin -25 19 12 13 7 13.0 RDGa 3           12.0 LMSTR 104 79
13   Great Grand Master 182099 Jay Winberg 13 12 17 12 13 (41 RAF) 17           0.0 LGRGRMSTR 125 84
14   Grand Master 180131 Jacek Suski 14 17 13 5 14 -34 16           6.0 LGRMSTR 119 85
15   Master 188709 Rob Hodson 15 21 21 3 12 13 (41 OCS)           12.0 LMSTR 138 97
16   Grand Master 187152 Ken Brown 20 -27 26 25 6 9 9           6.0 LGRMSTR 128 101
17   Grand Master 153021 Chris Boome 16 11 -32 19 10 27 14           6.0 LGRMSTR 135 103
18   Great Grand Master 161089 Mike Eichwald -29 24 18 17 3 22 21           0.0 LGRGRMSTR 134 105
19   Grand Master 177163 Dennis Clark 5 22 14 11 -27 23 26           6.0 LGRMSTR 134 107
20   Master 153357 Jonathan Weston 8 8 20 23 21 21 -32           12.0 LMSTR 145 113
21   Grand Master 167437 Bruce Braly 18 14 24 14 -29 20 24           6.0 LGRMSTR 149 120
22   Great Grand Master 187377 Nils Andersson 27 25 -28 15 19 10 28           0.0 LGRGRMSTR 152 124
23   Master 191559 Mike Cannon 23 20 16 28 11 14 -38           12.0 LMSTR 162 124
24   Master 112707 John Purdy -26 18 25 9 24 16 22           12.0 LMSTR 152 126
25   Apprentice 175796 Darren Redies -30 30 15 20 26 18 15           18.0 LAPP 172 142
26   Apprentice 177150 John Sturman 22 13 30 16 -33 15 30           18.0 LAPP 177 144
27   Master 178562 Stephen Reichenfeld -32 26 19 32 20 19 25           12.0 LMSTR 185 153
28   Grand Master 162244 Greg Jackson 21 -34 23 34 22 24 27           6.0 LGRMSTR 191 157
29   Great Grand Master 174350 Jim Christopher -38 33 34 37 23 12 19           0.0 LGRGRMSTR 196 158
30   Apprentice 105270 Lewis Oteruelo 31 -36 29 31 25 11 20           18.0 LAPP 201 165
31   Grand Master 188874 David Elliott 28 -35 33 30 34 30 12           6.0 LGRMSTR 208 173
32   Apprentice 192947 Terry Doyle 17 -32 22 26 32 28 31           18.0 LAPP 206 174
33   Apprentice 26 Pat Jones 34 31 -36 24 30 26 18           18.0 LAPP 217 181
34   Master 176191 Mark Fitzsimmons 33 23 31 29 28 29 -34           12.0 LMSTR 219 185
35   Apprentice 173729 Henry Drotning 24 28 35 36 -38 25 29           18.0 LAPP 233 195
36   Master 152146 Ralph Wilson 35 29 27 35 -36 41 DNE 35           12.0 LMSTR 250 214
37   Great Grand Master 176207 Deirdre Webster (41 DNC) 39 39 38 39 32 33           0.0 LGRGRMSTR 261 220
38   Master 185505 Thom Stubbs 37 -40 37 39 35 31 36           12.0 LMSTR 267 227
39   Master 173242 Charles Thomas 36 38 -40 33 37 33 39           12.0 LMSTR 268 228
40   Master 181172 David Tulk 39 37 38 40 40 (41 DNC) 37           12.0 LMSTR 284 243
By Class
  Class Sail # Skipper R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Handicap Total Nett
1 Apprentice 187352 Dan Falk 7 2 2 8 -15 1 2 18.0 LAPP 55 40
2   Apprentice 191548 Doug Honey -11 10 5 1 8 2 1           18.0 LAPP 56 45
3   Apprentice 173666 Mike Bishop 4 6 9 -21 16 8 10           18.0 LAPP 92 71
4   Apprentice 175796 Darren Redies -30 30 15 20 26 18 15           18.0 LAPP 172 142
5   Apprentice 177150 John Sturman 22 13 30 16 -33 15 30           18.0 LAPP 177 144
6   Apprentice 105270 Lewis Oteruelo 31 -36 29 31 25 11 20           18.0 LAPP 201 165
7   Apprentice 192947 Terry Doyle 17 -32 22 26 32 28 31           18.0 LAPP 206 174
8   Apprentice 26 Pat Jones 34 31 -36 24 30 26 18           18.0 LAPP 217 181
9   Apprentice 173729 Henry Drotning 24 28 35 36 -38 25 29           18.0 LAPP 233 195
1   Master 177033 Scott Young 1 3 3 2 1 -5 4           12.0 LMSTR 31 26
2   Master 171007 Tracy Usher 2 1 6 7 -9 3 5           12.0 LMSTR 45 36
3   Master 182399 Tim Landt 10 7 4 -27 2 4 8           12.0 LMSTR 74 47
4   Master 161980 Mike Johnson 3 4 10 -18 5 7 13           12.0 LMSTR 72 54
5   Master 156801 Robert Britten 6 15 8 4 17 (41 BFD) 6           12.0 LMSTR 109 68
6   Master 180483 David Lapier 9 9 7 10 -31 17 7           12.0 LMSTR 102 71
7   Master 171059 Todd Willsie 19 5 11 6 18 6 -23           12.0 LMSTR 100 77
8   Master 182373 Tony Martin -25 19 12 13 7 13.0 RDGa 3           12.0 LMSTR 104 79
9   Master 188709 Rob Hodson 15 21 21 3 12 13 (41 OCS)           12.0 LMSTR 138 97
10   Master 153357 Jonathan Weston 8 8 20 23 21 21 -32           12.0 LMSTR 145 113
11   Master 191559 Mike Cannon 23 20 16 28 11 14 -38           12.0 LMSTR 162 124
12   Master 112707 John Purdy -26 18 25 9 24 16 22           12.0 LMSTR 152 126
13   Master 178562 Stephen Reichenfeld -32 26 19 32 20 19 25           12.0 LMSTR 185 153
14   Master 176191 Mark Fitzsimmons 33 23 31 29 28 29 -34           12.0 LMSTR 219 185
15   Master 152146 Ralph Wilson 35 29 27 35 -36 41 DNE 35           12.0 LMSTR 250 214
16   Master 185505 Thom Stubbs 37 -40 37 39 35 31 36           12.0 LMSTR 267 227
17   Master 173242 Charles Thomas 36 38 -40 33 37 33 39           12.0 LMSTR 268 228
18   Master 181172 David Tulk 39 37 38 40 40 (41 DNC) 37           12.0 LMSTR 284 243
1   Grand Master 184465 Bill Symes 12 16 1 22 4 (41 BFD) 11           6.0 LGRMSTR 113 72
2   Grand Master 180131 Jacek Suski 14 17 13 5 14 -34 16           6.0 LGRMSTR 119 85
3   Grand Master 187152 Ken Brown 20 -27 26 25 6 9 9           6.0 LGRMSTR 128 101
4   Grand Master 153021 Chris Boome 16 11 -32 19 10 27 14           6.0 LGRMSTR 135 103
5   Grand Master 177163 Dennis Clark 5 22 14 11 -27 23 26           6.0 LGRMSTR 134 107
6   Grand Master 167437 Bruce Braly 18 14 24 14 -29 20 24           6.0 LGRMSTR 149 120
7   Grand Master 162244 Greg Jackson 21 -34 23 34 22 24 27           6.0 LGRMSTR 191 157
8   Grand Master 188874 David Elliott 28 -35 33 30 34 30 12           6.0 LGRMSTR 208 173
1   Great Grand Master 182099 Jay Winberg 13 12 17 12 13 (41 RAF) 17           0.0 LGRGRMSTR 125 84
2   Great Grand Master 161089 Mike Eichwald -29 24 18 17 3 22 21           0.0 LGRGRMSTR 134 105
3   Great Grand Master 187377 Nils Andersson 27 25 -28 15 19 10 28           0.0 LGRGRMSTR 152 124
4   Great Grand Master 174350 Jim Christopher -38 33 34 37 23 12 19           0.0 LGRGRMSTR 196 158
5   Great Grand Master 176207 Deirdre Webster (41 DNC) 39 39 38 39 32 33           0.0 LGRGRMSTR 261 220